John Faulds Hellingly 10k

RESULTS
Scroll down

Sunday, 11th September, 2005

Posn

No.

Name

Time

Club

Class

Sex

Mens race - J category

1

228

Luke Lambourne

38:51

Brighton & Hove AC

J

M

Mens race - S category

1

212

Andrew Donno

34:05

Brighton & Hove AC

*J*

M

2

201

Daniel Anderson.

34:29

Unattached

S

M

3

144

Paul Prosser

34:43

Brighton & Hove AC

S

M

4

36

Geoffrey Gray

35:02

Seaford Striders

S

M

5

86

Andrew Stiles

35:47

Burgess Hill Runners

*V1*

M

6

109

Paul Eccles

36:00

Hailsham Harriers

*V2*

M

Mens race - V1 category

1

32

Steve Wigmore

36:13

Horsham Joggers

V1

M

2

17

Mats Gedin

36:42

Arena 80

V1

M

3

203

Mark Parry

36:49

Crawley AC

V1

M

Mens race - V2 category

1

257

Tom Ulliott.

37:15

Brighton & Hove AC

V2

M

Mens race - V3 category

1

84

Cedric Clemerson.

39:06

Unattached

V3

M

Mens race - V4 category

1

61

Alan Clarke.

40:36

Worthing Harriers

V4

M

Mens race - V5 category

1

100

John Gill

44:40

Haywards Heath Harriers

V5

M

Mens race - V6 category

1

207

Ken Hales

50:38

Goring Road Runners

V6

M

Mens race - V7 category

1

91

John Alexander

46:05

Hastings Runners

V7

M

Mens race - V8 category

1

96

Hugh Foord

50:44

Brighton & Hove AC

V8

M

Ladies race - J category

Ladies race - S category

1

215

Samantha Alvarez

40:29

Hailsham Harriers

*V1*

F

2

94

Maresa Pitt

41:47

Haywards Heath Harriers

S

F

3

125

Judith Carder

42:51

Brighton & Hove AC

*V3*

F

Ladies race - V1 category

1

116

Alison Gormley

45:58

Horsham Joggers

V1

F

2

68

Julia Toby

46:52

Hailsham Harriers

V1

F

3

22

Hayley Jackson

47:21

Horsham Joggers

V1

F

Ladies race - V2 category

1

258

Cathy Ulliott.

42:59

Brighton & Hove AC

V2

F

Ladies race - V3 category

1

275

Carol Webb.

45:36

Phoenix AC

V3

F

Ladies race - V4 category

1

122

Marilyn Gray

50:04

Arena 80

V4

F

Ladies race - V5 category

1

74

Marion Hemsworth

49:56

Haywards Heath Harriers

V5

F

Ladies race - V6 category

1

40

Judy Brucker

52:04

Horsham Joggers

V6

F

Ladies race - V7 category

Ladies race - V8 category

TEAM RESULTS

Club

Score

Runner 1

Runner 2

Runner 3

Runner 4

Mens Team Race

1

Brighton & Hove AC

25

Andrew Donno

Paul Prosser

Louis Taud

Mark Halls

2

Hailsham Harriers

58

Paul Eccles

Andy Fessey

Paul Payne

Michael Coupe

3

Horsham Joggers

114

Steve Wigmore

Ian Gunston.

Nigel Edney

Gareth Leighton

Ladies Team Race

1

Horsham Joggers

24

Mariann Powell.

Alison Gormley

Sheila Dunne.

2

Arena 80

29

Amanda Linturn

Natasha Swan

Louise Tomlin

3

Hailsham Harriers

31

Samantha Alvarez

Julia Toby

Louise Ogle

Runners tying for positions receive equal, average scores

Mens and Ladies races are scored separately

FULL RESULTS (245 fINISHERS)

Posn

No.

Name

Time

Club

Sex

Class

1

212

Andrew Donno

34:05

Brighton & Hove AC

M

*J*

2

201

Daniel Anderson.

34:29

Unattached

M

S

3

144

Paul Prosser

34:43

Brighton & Hove AC

M

S

4

36

Geoffrey Gray

35:02

Seaford Striders

M

S

5

86

Andrew Stiles

35:47

Burgess Hill Runners

M

*V1*

6

109

Paul Eccles

36:00

Hailsham Harriers

M

*V2*

7

32

Steve Wigmore

36:13

Horsham Joggers

M

V1

8

17

Mats Gedin

36:42

Arena 80

M

V1

9

203

Mark Parry

36:49

Crawley AC

M

V1

10

197

Louis Taud

36:53

Brighton & Hove AC

M

S

11

75

Mark Halls

37:07

Brighton & Hove AC

M

V1

12

257

Tom Ulliott.

37:15

Brighton & Hove AC

M

V2

13

51

Andy Fessey

37:24

Hailsham Harriers

M

V1

14

244

Mark Greet.

37:29

Henfield Joggers

M

S

15

3

Paul Payne

37:54

Hailsham Harriers

M

S

16

247

Andrew Masters.

38:17

Lewes AC

M

S

17

175

Paul Nielsen-Mazewski

38:23

Phoenix AC

M

S

18

231

Jonathon Stock

38:27

Lewes AC

M

V2

19

202

Danny Garbett

38:30

Bexhill Runners

M

V1

20

5

Michael Pain.

38:37

Wadhurst Runners

M

V1

21

283

John Baxter.

38:39

Brighton & Hove AC

M

S

22

205

Steve Dawson

38:50

Seaford Striders

M

V2

23

228

Luke Lambourne

38:51

Brighton & Hove AC

M

J

24

93

Michael Coupe

38:57

Hailsham Harriers

M

V2

25

166

James Miles

38:57

Phoenix AC

M

S

26

225

Michael Mackay

39:00

Wadhurst Runners

M

V1

27

84

Cedric Clemerson.

39:06

Unattached

M

V3

28

78

Martin Dale

39:11

Hastings AC

M

V2

29

264

Ian Gunston.

39:16

Horsham Joggers

M

S

30

4

Andrew Ruffell

39:49

Hailsham Harriers

M

S

31

179

Marc Seatter

39:50

Hailsham Harriers

M

S

32

15

Stewart Ryan

40:00

Seaford Striders

M

J

33

143

Anthony Lintern.

40:20

Unattached

M

V3

34

215

Samantha Alvarez

40:29

Hailsham Harriers

F

*V1*

35

61

Alan Clarke.

40:36

Worthing Harriers

M

V4

36

213

Kevin Battell

40:38

Crowborough Runners

M

V1

37

106

David Coulson.

40:41

Unattached

M

V1

38

239

Peter Daws.

40:44

Hailsham Harriers

M

V3

39

117

Nigel Edney

41:12

Horsham Joggers

M

V1

40

38

Colin Hannant

41:35

Arena 80

M

V2

41

94

Maresa Pitt

41:47

Haywards Heath Harriers

F

S

42

137

Gareth Leighton

41:55

Horsham Joggers

M

S

43

183

Roger Stone

42:09

Crowborough Runners

M

V2

44

73

Richard Haynes

42:15

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

V2

45

251

Roberto Proietti.

42:18

Hailsham Harriers

M

V4

46

184

Peter Baker

42:20

Hastings AC

M

V2

47

71

Allen Grant

42:23

Hailsham Harriers

M

V1

48

48

Terrry Avey

42:25

Phoenix AC

M

V3

49

211

Doug Chant

42:30

Hailsham Harriers

M

V2

50

200

Steve Tucker

42:38

Hailsham Harriers

M

V3

51

129

Ralph Bernascone

42:46

Henfield Joggers

M

V4

52

277

Justin Rivett.

42:47

Unattached

M

V1

53

243

Matt Campbell.

42:48

Unattached

M

S

54

161

Phillip Carr.

42:49

Unattached

M

V1

55

263

Mathew Homewood.

42:50

Lewes AC

M

S

56

131

Graham West

42:51

Utopia Runners

M

V2

57

125

Judith Carder

42:51

Brighton & Hove AC

F

*V3*

58

27

Gary Lancaster.

42:54

Unattached

M

V3

59

99

Mark Cummins.

42:57

Arena 80

M

S

60

258

Cathy Ulliott.

42:59

Brighton & Hove AC

F

V2

61

267

Gary Lee.

43:02

Seaford Striders

M

S

62

198

Graham Chapman

43:27

Heathfield Road Runners

M

V1

63

270

Mariann Powell.

43:31

Horsham Joggers

F

V2

64

101

Michael Martin

43:34

Seaford Striders

M

V2

65

146

Amanda Linturn

43:46

Arena 80

F

S

66

145

Ian Morgan.

43:58

Unattached

M

S

67

153

Stephen Delea.

44:01

Unattached

M

S

68

58

Lee Holdaway

44:18

Bexhill Runners

M

V3

69

266

Paul Holdaway.

44:19

Bexhill Runners

M

S

70

130

Ivan Lyons

44:20

Brighton Hash Harriers

M

S

71

160

David Sandham

44:21

Horsham Joggers

M

S

72

95

Roger Foord

44:28

Brighton & Hove AC

M

V1

73

44

Natasha Swan

44:37

Arena 80

F

S

74

100

John Gill

44:40

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

V5

75

2

Jeremy Wainwright

45:03

Lewes AC

M

V1

76

185

Rupert Purchase

45:07

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

V5

77

248

Martin Torjussen.

45:15

Seaford Striders

M

S

78

238

Ian Cudmore.

45:19

Hastings Runners

M

V1

79

97

Dean Betts.

45:21

Unattached

M

S

80

172

Alan Lade

45:22

Seaford Striders

M

V3

81

249

David Monk.

45:29

Unattached

M

V1

82

159

Andy Towers.

45:33

Unattached

M

V2

83

275

Carol Webb.

45:36

Phoenix AC

F

V3

84

116

Alison Gormley

45:58

Horsham Joggers

F

V1

85

234

Sheila Dunne.

46:03

Horsham Joggers

F

V3

86

91

John Alexander

46:05

Hastings Runners

M

V7

87

246

Robert Hughes.

46:12

Lewes AC

M

V4

88

177

Mark Sykes

46:14

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

V2

89

110

Tony Whitman.

46:15

Henfield Joggers

M

V3

90

124

Kim Lo

46:19

Haywards Heath Harriers

F

S

91

45

Alan Parsons.

46:29

Unattached

M

V4

92

10

Julia D'Albiac.

46:35

Heathfield Road Runners

F

V3

93

217

Nigel Bowman.

46:38

Unattached

M

S

94

56

Nigel Adams

46:45

Brighton Hash Harriers

M

V5

95

68

Julia Toby

46:52

Hailsham Harriers

F

V1

96

259

Alan Streeter.

46:54

Unattached

M

V3

97

278

Mike Whiteley.

46:57

Horsham Joggers

M

V2

98

162

David Canavan.

46:58

Unattached

M

S

99

30

Gary Jones

47:03

Arena 80

M

S

100

237

Christopher Campbell.

47:07

Fittleworth Flyers

M

V4

101

50

Sally Lovell

47:16

Hastings Runners

F

V2

102

22

Hayley Jackson

47:21

Horsham Joggers

F

V1

103

123

Tomm Brooker

47:22

Crawley AC

M

V2

104

261

Christopher Morris.

47:31

Unattached

M

V2

105

165

Louise Tomlin

47:38

Arena 80

F

S

106

156

Louise Ogle

47:40

Hailsham Harriers

F

V3

107

171

Tim Mottram

47:44

Seaford Striders

M

V3

108

230

Tim Jury

47:46

Hastings Runners

M

V3

109

102

Helen Bullimore

47:50

Haywards Heath Harriers

F

S

110

70

Tony Fallowfield

47:53

Brighton Hash Harriers

M

V4

111

235

Andy Longbottom.

47:55

Hastings Runners

M

V1

112

142

Rosemarie Blatch

48:00

Heathfield Road Runners

F

V2

113

57

Philip Duck

48:08

Hastings Runners

M

V3

114

132

Peter Drake.

48:11

Unattached

M

V2

115

23

Albert Kemp

48:16

Wadhurst Runners

M

V4

116

208

Ken Camac

48:21

Hastings AC

M

V5

117

281

Dale Metcalfe.

48:24

Unattached

M

S

118

52

Peter Standen

48:27

Hastings AC

M

V5

119

241

Ron Webb.

48:33

Seaford Striders

M

V3

120

169

David Cambell.

48:38

Sussex Police

M

V1

121

54

Glenn Carter.

48:43

Unattached

M

S

122

133

Martin Bulger

48:46

Seaford Striders

M

V4

123

62

Roger Ockenden

48:49

Arena 80

M

V4

124

16

Mary Nightingale

48:54

Crowborough Runners

F

V3

125

158

Maria Hillman

48:55

Hailsham Harriers

F

S

126

222

Julia Lewis

48:59

Henfield Joggers

F

S

127

221

John Lewis

49:00

Henfield Joggers

M

V1

128

252

Del Muchamore.

49:15

Phoenix AC

M

V1

129

79

Elaine Borley

49:17

Seaford Striders

F

V2

130

250

Tracy Fuller.

49:32

Bexhill Runners

F

V2

131

279

Ian Goodwin.

49:32

Unattached

M

S

132

265

Phil Zirngast.

49:41

Unattached

M

V1

133

74

Marion Hemsworth

49:56

Haywards Heath Harriers

F

V5

134

186

Claire Trott.

49:58

Unattached

F

V1

135

21

Grenville Wilson.

50:01

Unattached

M

S

136

121

Barry Hemsley

50:03

Heathfield Road Runners

M

V1

137

122

Marilyn Gray

50:04

Arena 80

F

V4

138

227

Stephen Ashley

50:06

Bexhill Runners

M

S

139

66

David Peel

50:10

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

V5

140

256

Nick Clennett.

50:11

Unattached

M

V3

141

24

Anita Orme.

50:19

Unattached

F

V3

142

193

Terry Bryan

50:19

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

V4

143

150

Steve Sharples

50:20

Utopia Runners

M

V3

144

233

John Wise.

50:20

Seaford Striders

M

V2

145

31

Neil Gausden

50:23

Hailsham Harriers

M

V1

146

178

David French

50:27

Heathfield Road Runners

M

S

147

236

David Bryant.

50:30

Hastings AC

M

V1

148

170

Tess Howell

50:36

Seaford Striders

F

V2

149

207

Ken Hales

50:38

Goring Road Runners

M

V6

150

81

Helen Neary

50:40

Wadhurst Runners

F

V4

151

224

Richard Pearson.

50:42

Unattached

M

V4

152

195

Peter Whitworth

50:43

Lewes AC

M

V6

153

96

Hugh Foord

50:44

Brighton & Hove AC

M

V8

154

76

Andy Jefford

50:46

Horsham Joggers

M

S

155

154

Kelly Sinfield.

50:50

Unattached

F

S

156

155

Steve Johnson.

50:54

Unattached

M

V3

157

141

Martin Burke

50:57

Wadhurst Runners

M

V3

158

41

Tony Alsop.

50:57

Hailsham Harriers

M

V3

159

53

Kevin Smith

50:59

Utopia Runners

M

S

160

64

Chris Simmons

51:11

Hastings Runners

M

V4

161

63

Gemma Simmons

51:18

Hastings Runners

F

S

162

173

Jane Edmonds.

51:32

Unattached

F

V4

163

126

Tim Carder.

51:35

Unattached

M

V2

164

26

Derek Millgate.

51:36

Hastings Runners

M

V3

165

192

Michelle Dobson

51:43

Seaford Striders

F

V1

166

164

Johanna Haslam.

51:46

Unattached

F

S

167

147

Tim Clements

51:47

Wadhurst Runners

M

S

168

88

Andrew Parkinson

51:48

Seaford Striders

M

V2

169

40

Judy Brucker

52:04

Horsham Joggers

F

V6

170

37

Natalie Dawson

52:07

Seaford Striders

F

S

171

182

Simon Baker.

52:10

Unattached

M

S

172

196

Neil Dawson.

52:15

Unattached

M

S

173

112

Keith Kewell

52:36

Hastings Runners

M

V5

174

204

John Humphries

52:41

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

V7

175

120

Paul Squance.

52:45

Unattached

M

V1

176

282

Judith Eccles.

52:47

Arena 80

F

S

177

103

Jane Baker.

52:52

Seaford Striders

F

S

178

82

Sandra Butters

52:54

Hailsham Harriers

F

V2

179

105

Maureen Rea

52:58

Haywards Heath Harriers

F

V5

180

232

Andrew Broadway.

53:20

Hastings Runners

M

V6

181

219

Russell Taylor

53:26

Crowborough Runners

M

V3

182

174

Andrew Haig

53:28

Phoenix AC

M

V5

183

12

Nicola Williams

53:30

Brighton Hash Harriers

F

V4

184

262

Caroline Wilson.

53:36

Unattached

F

V1

185

135

Andrew Shaw.

53:45

Unattached

M

S

186

274

Dave Borley.

53:46

Unattached

M

V2

187

119

Janet Purser

53:56

Bexhill Runners

F

V6

188

273

David Shepherd.

54:14

Seaford Striders

M

V3

189

87

Krissie Shilneva.

54:20

Unattached

F

S

190

242

George Rennie.

54:39

Burgess Hill Runners

M

S

191

127

Corrina Skinner

54:57

Hastings Runners

F

V3

192

136

Diana Nash

54:58

Hastings Runners

F

V4

193

28

Tania Bosely.

55:12

Hastings Runners

F

V1

194

140

Hugh Stevenage.

55:12

Unattached

M

V1

195

253

Dicky Worl.

55:26

Hastings Runners

M

V3

196

118

Philip Wright

55:38

Hastings Runners

M

V5

197

255

Claire Piper.

55:54

Unattached

F

S

198

272

Kim Andrews.

55:56

Wadhurst Runners

F

V2

199

9

Marion Underdown

56:00

Hailsham Harriers

F

V3

200

108

Avis Holden

56:14

Crowborough Runners

F

V3

201

19

Nicky Priddle.

56:14

Unattached

F

V1

202

35

Kerry Curtis.

56:15

Unattached

F

S

203

181

Nicola Collings.

56:16

Unattached

F

S

204

60

Sue Cooper.

56:25

Hailsham Harriers

F

V3

205

80

Fran Hearne

56:26

Henfield Joggers

F

S

206

189

David Rogers

56:27

Bexhill Runners

M

V3

207

92

Delia Westley

57:10

Henfield Joggers

F

V6

208

47

Maggi Pratt

57:30

Hailsham Harriers

F

V3

209

187

Steve Hickey.

57:31

Unattached

M

V1

210

134

June Streeter

57:34

Seaford Striders

F

V3

211

11

Gillian Hatton.

57:40

Goring Road Runners

F

V5

212

39

Ken Browning

57:47

Seaford Striders

M

V5

213

276

Neil Barrett.

58:00

Arena 80

M

V3

214

206

Christina Piercy

58:02

Goring Road Runners

F

V6

215

280

Peter Crysell.

58:04

Unattached

M

S

216

191

David Syms.

58:07

Unattached

M

V4

217

107

Min Smithers

58:18

Crowborough Runners

F

V5

218

104

Sharon Wheeler

58:22

Crowborough Runners

F

V3

219

254

Collette Stean.

58:45

Eastbourne Rovers

F

V1

220

245

Cordelia Slaughter.

58:46

Bexhill Runners

F

V3

221

98

Julie Harker

58:47

Crowborough Runners

F

V1

222

240

Julia Black.

58:59

Lewes AC

F

V2

223

167

Bronne Fiekle-Smith.

59:21

Unattached

F

V1

224

168

Susan Cambell.

59:29

Unattached

F

V2

225

59

Sue Holdaway

59:43

Bexhill Runners

F

V2

226

269

Olivia Bloor.

59:44

Unattached

F

V1

227

67

Louise Ellis.

1.00:16

Unattached

F

V1

228

271

Emma Wilch.

1.00:30

Unattached

F

V1

229

128

Maureen Winborn.

1.00:31

Haywards Heath Harriers

F

V5

230

199

Claire Symes

1.00:33

Heathfield Road Runners

F

S

231

148

Morag Murray

1.01:01

Hastings Runners

F

V3

232

180

Christine Sage.

1.01:41

Bexhill Runners

F

V3

233

210

Clare Hesmond.

1.02:06

Unattached

F

S

234

42

Elaine Alsop.

1.02:50

Hailsham Harriers

F

V4

235

223

Brenda Boyle

1.03:05

Hastings Runners

F

V4

236

14

Maureen Crowhurst

1.03:16

Seaford Striders

F

V3

237

229

Phillip Savage

1.04:12

Phoenix AC

M

V6

238

260

Barbara Carpenter.

1.04:47

Unattached

F

V3

239

218

Denise Willmott.

1.05:50

Unattached

F

S

240

220

Sarah Yates.

1.06:34

Unattached

F

V1

241

139

Steven Gunn.

1.07:09

Unattached

M

V3

242

268

Curd.

1.07:09

Wadhurst Runners

F

S

243

1

Anthony Sorrell

1.07:18

Wadhurst Runners

M

V4

244

152

William Young

1.07:26

Seaford Striders

M

V6

245

151

Glynis Young

1.07:41

Seaford Striders

F

V5

BACK TO TOP

SUSSEX RESULTS

Posn

No.

Name

Time

Club

Class

Sex

Mens race - S category

1

212

Andrew Donno

34:05

Brighton & Hove AC

*J*

M

2

144

Paul Prosser

34:43

Brighton & Hove AC

S

M

3

36

Geoffrey Gray

35:02

Seaford Striders

S

M

Mens race - V1 category

1

86

Andrew Stiles

35:47

Burgess Hill Runners

V1

M

2

109

Paul Eccles

36:00

Hailsham Harriers

V2

M

3

32

Steve Wigmore

36:13

Horsham Joggers

V1

M

Mens race - V3 category

1

48

Terrry Avey

42:25

Phoenix AC

V3

M

2

200

Steve Tucker

42:38

Hailsham Harriers

V3

M

3

129

Ralph Bernascone

42:46

Henfield Joggers

V4

M

Mens race - V5 category

1

100

John Gill

44:40

Haywards Heath Harriers

V5

M

2

185

Rupert Purchase

45:07

Haywards Heath Harriers

V5

M

3

91

John Alexander

46:05

Hastings Runners

V7

M

Ladies race - S category

1

215

Samantha Alvarez

40:29

Hailsham Harriers

*V1*

F

2

94

Maresa Pitt

41:47

Haywards Heath Harriers

S

F

3

125

Judith Carder

42:51

Brighton & Hove AC

*V3*

F

Ladies race - V2 category

1

50

Sally Lovell

47:16

Hastings Runners

V2

F

2

156

Louise Ogle

47:40

Hailsham Harriers

V3

F

3

142

Rosemarie Blatch

48:00

Heathfield Road Runners

V2

F

Ladies race - V4 category

1

74

Marion Hemsworth

49:56

Haywards Heath Harriers

V5

F

2

122

Marilyn Gray

50:04

Arena 80

V4

F

3

81

Helen Neary

50:40

Wadhurst Runners

V4

F

 

Club

Score

Runner 1

Runner 2

Runner 3

Mens Team Race

1

Brighton & Hove AC

14

Andrew Donno

Paul Prosser

Louis Taud

2

Hailsham Harriers

34

Paul Eccles

Andy Fessey

Paul Payne

3

Seaford Striders

58

Geoffrey Gray

Steve Dawson

Stewart Ryan

Ladies Team Race

1

Arena 80

29

Amanda Linturn

Natasha Swan

Louise Tomlin

2

Hailsham Harriers

31

Samantha Alvarez

Julia Toby

Louise Ogle

2

Haywards Heath Harriers

31

Maresa Pitt

Kim Lo

Helen Bullimore

Runners tying for positions receive equal, average scores

Mens and Ladies races are scored separately

In the event of a team tie (equal aggregate scores), the position of the last runner decides the winning team

 

Posn

No.

Name

Time

Club

Sex

Class

1

212

Andrew Donno

34:05

Brighton & Hove AC

M

*J*

2

201

Daniel Anderson.

34:29

Unattached

.M

S

3

144

Paul Prosser

34:43

Brighton & Hove AC

M

S

4

36

Geoffrey Gray

35:02

Seaford Striders

M

S

5

86

Andrew Stiles

35:47

Burgess Hill Runners

M

V1

6

109

Paul Eccles

36:00

Hailsham Harriers

M

V2

7

32

Steve Wigmore

36:13

Horsham Joggers

M

V1

8

17

Mats Gedin

36:42

Arena 80

M

V1

9

203

Mark Parry

36:49

Crawley AC

M

V1

10

197

Louis Taud

36:53

Brighton & Hove AC

M

S

11

75

Mark Halls

37:07

Brighton & Hove AC

M

V1

12

257

Tom Ulliott.

37:15

Brighton & Hove AC

.M

V2

13

51

Andy Fessey

37:24

Hailsham Harriers

M

V1

14

244

Mark Greet.

37:29

Henfield Joggers

.M

S

15

3

Paul Payne

37:54

Hailsham Harriers

M

S

16

247

Andrew Masters.

38:17

Lewes AC

.M

S

17

175

Paul Nielsen-Mazewski

38:23

Phoenix AC

M

S

18

231

Jonathon Stock

38:27

Lewes AC

M

V2

19

202

Danny Garbett

38:30

Bexhill Runners

M

V1

20

5

Michael Pain.

38:37

Wadhurst Runners

.M

V1

21

283

John Baxter.

38:39

Brighton & Hove AC

.M

S

22

205

Steve Dawson

38:50

Seaford Striders

M

V2

23

228

Luke Lambourne

38:51

Brighton & Hove AC

M

J

24

93

Michael Coupe

38:57

Hailsham Harriers

M

V2

25

166

James Miles

38:57

Phoenix AC

M

S

26

225

Michael Mackay

39:00

Wadhurst Runners

M

V1

27

84

Cedric Clemerson.

39:06

Unattached

.M

V3

28

78

Martin Dale

39:11

Hastings AC

M

V2

29

264

Ian Gunston.

39:16

Horsham Joggers

.M

S

30

4

Andrew Ruffell

39:49

Hailsham Harriers

M

S

31

179

Marc Seatter

39:50

Hailsham Harriers

M

S

32

15

Stewart Ryan

40:00

Seaford Striders

M

J

33

143

Anthony Lintern.

40:20

Unattached

.M

V3

34

215

Samantha Alvarez

40:29

Hailsham Harriers

F

*V1*

35

61

Alan Clarke.

40:36

Worthing Harriers

.M

V4

36

213

Kevin Battell

40:38

Crowborough Runners

M

V1

37

106

David Coulson.

40:41

Unattached

.M

V1

38

239

Peter Daws.

40:44

Hailsham Harriers

.M

V3

39

117

Nigel Edney

41:12

Horsham Joggers

M

V1

40

38

Colin Hannant

41:35

Arena 80

M

V2

41

94

Maresa Pitt

41:47

Haywards Heath Harriers

F

S

42

137

Gareth Leighton

41:55

Horsham Joggers

M

S

43

183

Roger Stone

42:09

Crowborough Runners

M

V2

44

73

Richard Haynes

42:15

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

V2

45

251

Roberto Proietti.

42:18

Hailsham Harriers

.M

V4

46

184

Peter Baker

42:20

Hastings AC

M

V2

47

71

Allen Grant

42:23

Hailsham Harriers

M

V1

48

48

Terrry Avey

42:25

Phoenix AC

M

V3

49

211

Doug Chant

42:30

Hailsham Harriers

M

V2

50

200

Steve Tucker

42:38

Hailsham Harriers

M

V3

51

129

Ralph Bernascone

42:46

Henfield Joggers

M

V4

52

277

Justin Rivett.

42:47

Unattached

.M

V1

53

243

Matt Campbell.

42:48

Unattached

.M

S

54

161

Phillip Carr.

42:49

Unattached

.M

V1

55

263

Mathew Homewood.

42:50

Lewes AC

.M

S

56

131

Graham West

42:51

Utopia Runners

M

V2

57

125

Judith Carder

42:51

Brighton & Hove AC

F

*V3*

58

27

Gary Lancaster.

42:54

Unattached

.M

V3

59

99

Mark Cummins.

42:57

Arena 80

.M

S

60

258

Cathy Ulliott.

42:59

Brighton & Hove AC

.F

V2

61

267

Gary Lee.

43:02

Seaford Striders

.M

S

62

198

Graham Chapman

43:27

Heathfield Road Runners

M

V1

63

270

Mariann Powell.

43:31

Horsham Joggers

.F

V2

64

101

Michael Martin

43:34

Seaford Striders

M

V2

65

146

Amanda Linturn

43:46

Arena 80

F

S

66

145

Ian Morgan.

43:58

Unattached

.M

S

67

153

Stephen Delea.

44:01

Unattached

.M

S

68

58

Lee Holdaway

44:18

Bexhill Runners

M

V3

69

266

Paul Holdaway.

44:19

Bexhill Runners

.M

S

70

130

Ivan Lyons

44:20

Brighton Hash Harriers

M

S

71

160

David Sandham

44:21

Horsham Joggers

M

S

72

95

Roger Foord

44:28

Brighton & Hove AC

M

V1

73

44

Natasha Swan

44:37

Arena 80

F

S

74

100

John Gill

44:40

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

V5

75

2

Jeremy Wainwright

45:03

Lewes AC

M

V1

76

185

Rupert Purchase

45:07

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

V5

77

248

Martin Torjussen.

45:15

Seaford Striders

.M

S

78

238

Ian Cudmore.

45:19

Hastings Runners

.M

V1

79

97

Dean Betts.

45:21

Unattached

.M

S

80

172

Alan Lade

45:22

Seaford Striders

M

V3

81

249

David Monk.

45:29

Unattached

.M

V1

82

159

Andy Towers.

45:33

Unattached

.M

V2

83

275

Carol Webb.

45:36

Phoenix AC

.F

V3

84

116

Alison Gormley

45:58

Horsham Joggers

F

V1

85

234

Sheila Dunne.

46:03

Horsham Joggers

.F

V3

86

91

John Alexander

46:05

Hastings Runners

M

V7

87

246

Robert Hughes.

46:12

Lewes AC

.M

V4

88

177

Mark Sykes

46:14

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

V2

89

110

Tony Whitman.

46:15

Henfield Joggers

.M

V3

90

124

Kim Lo

46:19

Haywards Heath Harriers

F

S

91

45

Alan Parsons.

46:29

Unattached

.M

V4

92

10

Julia D'Albiac.

46:35

Heathfield Road Runners

.F

V3

93

217

Nigel Bowman.

46:38

Unattached

.M

S

94

56

Nigel Adams

46:45

Brighton Hash Harriers

M

V5

95

68

Julia Toby

46:52

Hailsham Harriers

F

V1

96

259

Alan Streeter.

46:54

Unattached

.M

V3

97

278

Mike Whiteley.

46:57

Horsham Joggers

.M

V2

98

162

David Canavan.

46:58

Unattached

.M

S

99

30

Gary Jones

47:03

Arena 80

M

S

100

237

Christopher Campbell.

47:07

Fittleworth Flyers

.M

V4

101

50

Sally Lovell

47:16

Hastings Runners

F

V2

102

22

Hayley Jackson

47:21

Horsham Joggers

F

V1

103

123

Tomm Brooker

47:22

Crawley AC

M

V2

104

261

Christopher Morris.

47:31

Unattached

.M

V2

105

165

Louise Tomlin

47:38

Arena 80

F

S

106

156

Louise Ogle

47:40

Hailsham Harriers

F

V3

107

171

Tim Mottram

47:44

Seaford Striders

M

V3

108

230

Tim Jury

47:46

Hastings Runners

M

V3

109

102

Helen Bullimore

47:50

Haywards Heath Harriers

F

S

110

70

Tony Fallowfield

47:53

Brighton Hash Harriers

M

V4

111

235

Andy Longbottom.

47:55

Hastings Runners

.M

V1

112

142

Rosemarie Blatch

48:00

Heathfield Road Runners

F

V2

113

57

Philip Duck

48:08

Hastings Runners

M

V3

114

132

Peter Drake.

48:11

Unattached

.M

V2

115

23

Albert Kemp

48:16

Wadhurst Runners

M

V4

116

208

Ken Camac

48:21

Hastings AC

M

V5

117

281

Dale Metcalfe.

48:24

Unattached

.M

S

118

52

Peter Standen

48:27

Hastings AC

M

V5

119

241

Ron Webb.

48:33

Seaford Striders

.M

V3

120

169

David Cambell.

48:38

Sussex Police

.M

V1

121

54

Glenn Carter.

48:43

Unattached

.M

S

122

133

Martin Bulger

48:46

Seaford Striders

M

V4

123

62

Roger Ockenden

48:49

Arena 80

M

V4

124

16

Mary Nightingale

48:54

Crowborough Runners

F

V3

125

158

Maria Hillman

48:55

Hailsham Harriers

F

S

126

222

Julia Lewis

48:59

Henfield Joggers

F

S

127

221

John Lewis

49:00

Henfield Joggers

M

V1

128

252

Del Muchamore.

49:15

Phoenix AC

.M

V1

129

79

Elaine Borley

49:17

Seaford Striders

F

V2

130

250

Tracy Fuller.

49:32

Bexhill Runners

.F

V2

131

279

Ian Goodwin.

49:32

Unattached

.M

S

132

265

Phil Zirngast.

49:41

Unattached

.M

V1

133

74

Marion Hemsworth

49:56

Haywards Heath Harriers

F

V5

134

186

Claire Trott.

49:58

Unattached

.F

V1

135

21

Grenville Wilson.

50:01

Unattached

.M

S

136

121

Barry Hemsley

50:03

Heathfield Road Runners

M

V1

137

122

Marilyn Gray

50:04

Arena 80

F

V4

138

227

Stephen Ashley

50:06

Bexhill Runners

M

S

139

66

David Peel

50:10

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

V5

140

256

Nick Clennett.

50:11

Unattached

.M

V3

141

24

Anita Orme.

50:19

Unattached

.F

V3

142

193

Terry Bryan

50:19

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

V4

143

150

Steve Sharples

50:20

Utopia Runners

M

V3

144

233

John Wise.

50:20

Seaford Striders

.M

V2

145

31

Neil Gausden

50:23

Hailsham Harriers

M

V1

146

178

David French

50:27

Heathfield Road Runners

M

S

147

236

David Bryant.

50:30

Hastings AC

.M

V1

148

170

Tess Howell

50:36

Seaford Striders

F

V2

149

207

Ken Hales

50:38

Goring Road Runners

M

V6

150

81

Helen Neary

50:40

Wadhurst Runners

F

V4

151

224

Richard Pearson.

50:42

Unattached

.M

V4

152

195

Peter Whitworth

50:43

Lewes AC

M

V6

153

96

Hugh Foord

50:44

Brighton & Hove AC

M

V8

154

76

Andy Jefford

50:46

Horsham Joggers

M

S

155

154

Kelly Sinfield.

50:50

Unattached

.F

S

156

155

Steve Johnson.

50:54

Unattached

.M

V3

157

141

Martin Burke

50:57

Wadhurst Runners

M

V3

158

41

Tony Alsop.

50:57

Hailsham Harriers

.M

V3

159

53

Kevin Smith

50:59

Utopia Runners

M

S

160

64

Chris Simmons

51:11

Hastings Runners

M

V4

161

63

Gemma Simmons

51:18

Hastings Runners

F

S

162

173

Jane Edmonds.

51:32

Unattached

.F

V4

163

126

Tim Carder.

51:35

Unattached

.M

V2

164

26

Derek Millgate.

51:36

Hastings Runners

.M

V3

165

192

Michelle Dobson

51:43

Seaford Striders

F

V1

166

164

Johanna Haslam.

51:46

Unattached

.F

S

167

147

Tim Clements

51:47

Wadhurst Runners

M

S

168

88

Andrew Parkinson

51:48

Seaford Striders

M

V2

169

40

Judy Brucker

52:04

Horsham Joggers

F

V6

170

37

Natalie Dawson

52:07

Seaford Striders

F

S

171

182

Simon Baker.

52:10

Unattached

.M

S

172

196

Neil Dawson.

52:15

Unattached

.M

S

173

112

Keith Kewell

52:36

Hastings Runners

M

V5

174

204

John Humphries

52:41

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

V7

175

120

Paul Squance.

52:45

Unattached

.M

V1

176

282

Judith Eccles.

52:47

Arena 80

.F

S

177

103

Jane Baker.

52:52

Seaford Striders

.F

S

178

82

Sandra Butters

52:54

Hailsham Harriers

F

V2

179

105

Maureen Rea

52:58

Haywards Heath Harriers

F

V5

180

232

Andrew Broadway.

53:20

Hastings Runners

.M

V6

181

219

Russell Taylor

53:26

Crowborough Runners

M

V3

182

174

Andrew Haig

53:28

Phoenix AC

M

V5

183

12

Nicola Williams

53:30

Brighton Hash Harriers

F

V4

184

262

Caroline Wilson.

53:36

Unattached

.F

V1

185

135

Andrew Shaw.

53:45

Unattached

.M

S

186

274

Dave Borley.

53:46

Unattached

.M

V2

187

119

Janet Purser

53:56

Bexhill Runners

F

V6

188

273

David Shepherd.

54:14

Seaford Striders

.M

V3

189

87

Krissie Shilneva.

54:20

Unattached

.F

S

190

242

George Rennie.

54:39

Burgess Hill Runners

.M

S

191

127

Corrina Skinner

54:57

Hastings Runners

F

V3

192

136

Diana Nash

54:58

Hastings Runners

F

V4

193

28

Tania Bosely.

55:12

Hastings Runners

.F

V1

194

140

Hugh Stevenage.

55:12

Unattached

.M

V1

195

253

Dicky Worl.

55:26

Hastings Runners

.M

V3

196

118

Philip Wright

55:38

Hastings Runners

M

V5

197

255

Claire Piper.

55:54

Unattached

.F

S

198

272

Kim Andrews.

55:56

Wadhurst Runners

.F

V2

199

9

Marion Underdown

56:00

Hailsham Harriers

F

V3

200

108

Avis Holden

56:14

Crowborough Runners

F

V3

201

19

Nicky Priddle.

56:14

Unattached

.F

V1

202

35

Kerry Curtis.

56:15

Unattached

.F

S

203

181

Nicola Collings.

56:16

Unattached

.F

S

204

60

Sue Cooper.

56:25

Hailsham Harriers

.F

V3

205

80

Fran Hearne

56:26

Henfield Joggers

F

S

206

189

David Rogers

56:27

Bexhill Runners

M

V3

207

92

Delia Westley

57:10

Henfield Joggers

F

V6

208

47

Maggi Pratt

57:30

Hailsham Harriers

F

V3

209

187

Steve Hickey.

57:31

Unattached

.M

V1

210

134

June Streeter

57:34

Seaford Striders

F

V3

211

11

Gillian Hatton.

57:40

Goring Road Runners

.F

V5

212

39

Ken Browning

57:47

Seaford Striders

M

V5

213

276

Neil Barrett.

58:00

Arena 80

.M

V3

214

206

Christina Piercy

58:02

Goring Road Runners

F

V6

215

280

Peter Crysell.

58:04

Unattached

.M

S

216

191

David Syms.

58:07

Unattached

.M

V4

217

107

Min Smithers

58:18

Crowborough Runners

F

V5

218

104

Sharon Wheeler

58:22

Crowborough Runners

F

V3

219

254

Collette Stean.

58:45

Eastbourne Rovers

.F

V1

220

245

Cordelia Slaughter.

58:46

Bexhill Runners

.F

V3

221

98

Julie Harker

58:47

Crowborough Runners

F

V1

222

240

Julia Black.

58:59

Lewes AC

.F

V2

223

167

Bronne Fiekle-Smith.

59:21

Unattached

.F

V1

224

168

Susan Cambell.

59:29

Unattached

.F

V2

225

59

Sue Holdaway

59:43

Bexhill Runners

F

V2

226

269

Olivia Bloor.

59:44

Unattached

.F

V1

227

67

Louise Ellis.

1.00:16

Unattached

.F

V1

228

271

Emma Wilch.

1.00:30

Unattached

.F

V1

229

128

Maureen Winborn.

1.00:31

Haywards Heath Harriers

.F

V5

230

199

Claire Symes

1.00:33

Heathfield Road Runners

F

S

231

148

Morag Murray

1.01:01

Hastings Runners

F

V3

232

180

Christine Sage.

1.01:41

Bexhill Runners

.F

V3

233

210

Clare Hesmond.

1.02:06

Unattached

.F

S

234

42

Elaine Alsop.

1.02:50

Hailsham Harriers

.F

V4

235

223

Brenda Boyle

1.03:05

Hastings Runners

F

V4

236

14

Maureen Crowhurst

1.03:16

Seaford Striders

F

V3

237

229

Phillip Savage

1.04:12

Phoenix AC

M

V6

238

260

Barbara Carpenter.

1.04:47

Unattached

.F

V3

239

218

Denise Willmott.

1.05:50

Unattached

.F

S

240

220

Sarah Yates.

1.06:34

Unattached

.F

V1

241

139

Steven Gunn.

1.07:09

Unattached

.M

V3

242

268

Curd.

1.07:09

Wadhurst Runners

.F

S

243

1

Anthony Sorrell

1.07:18

f

M

V4

244

152

William Young

1.07:26

Seaford Striders

M

V6

245

151

Glynis Young

1.07:41

Seaford Striders

F

V5

BACK TO TOP OF THE PAGE

You are in hailsham-harriers.org.uk