HELLINGLY 10K 2002

Pos

No.

Name

Time

Club

Sex

Class

1

289

Nigel Gates

32:59

Brighton & Hove AC

M

*V2*

2

306

Husey'n Ibrah'm

33:22

Brighton & Hove AC

M

S

3

241

Darrell Smith

33:37

Crowborough Runners

M

S

4

356

Rob Lacey.

34:26

Phoenix AC

M

S

5

370

Ben Warren.

34:48

Hailsham Harriers

M

*J*

6

285

David Leach

35:00

Lewes AC

M

*V1*

7

332

Peter Morley.

35:09

Crowborough Runners

M

V1

8

366

Rob Watts.

35:18

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

S

9

171

David Lear

35:31

Crowborough Runners

M

V1

10

328

Mark Hinson.

35:56

Senlac Arrows

M

V1

11

247

Graham Stevens

36:02

Crowborough Runners

M

V2

12

363

Andrew Neale.

36:14

Eastbourne Rovers

M

S

13

263

Nick Lambert

36:25

Hastings AC

M

S

14

379

Louis Taub.

36:40

Brighton Hash Harriers

M

S

15

140

Stephen Avery

36:57

Hailsham Harriers

M

S

16

331

Les Heath.

37:00

Senlac Arrows

M

V1

17

352

Kurt Hoyte.

37:17

Phoenix AC

M

S

18

193

Ivan Horsfall Turner

37:28

Heathfield Road Runners

M

S

19

226

Philip Couch

37:32

Phoenix AC

M

S

20

304

Nick Hall

37:36

Hastings AC

M

V2

21

280

Paul Gasson

37:40

Arena 80

M

V2

22

153

Michael Coupe

37:46

Hailsham Harriers

M

V1

23

183

Colin Simpson

37:47

Phoenix AC

M

V2

24

147

Kevin Battle

37:52

Crowborough Runners

M

S

25

298

Scott Davidson

38:09

Seaford Striders

M

S

26

217

Andy George

38:33

Phoenix AC

M

V1

27

144

Keith Valentine

38:54

Horsham Joggers

M

V2

28

274

Paul Harris

39:11

Hailsham Harriers

M

S

29

106

Nigel Herron

39:20

Phoenix AC

M

S

30

167

Paul Wilson

39:21

Hastings AC

M

J

31

149

Chris Piper

39:28

Seaford Striders

M

S

32

246

Colin Hannant

39:30

Arena 80

M

V2

33

135

Tim Barrie

39:36

Unattached

M

S

34

259

Karen Crook

39:42

Unattached

F

S

35

350

Neil Ward

39:46

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

S

36

131

Mark Taylor

39:47

Seaford Striders

M

S

37

302

Mark Greet

39:49

Henfield Joggers

M

S

38

361

Bill Fraser.

39:50

Hailsham Harriers

M

V3

39

235

Jeff Collier

39:54

Crowborough Runners

M

V2

40

325

Nigel Edney.

39:56

Horsham Joggers

M

S

41

224

Samantha Baines

40:01

Hailsham Harriers

F

S

42

245

Ian Jones

40:04

Burgess Hill Runners

M

S

43

221

Danny Garbett

40:04

Unattached

M

S

44

206

Stephen Wilson

40:08

Horsham Joggers

M

V3

45

341

Richard Vidler.

40.22

Hastings AC

M

J

46

127

Paul Marten

40:27

Crowborough Runners

M

V4

47

211

Roland Harrington

40:34

Phoenix AC

M

S

48

312

Mark Ling

40:41

Senlac Arrows

M

S

49

308

Nicholas Sargant

40:42

Hailsham Harriers

M

S

50

339

Mark Frost.

40:49

Lewes AC

M

S

51

128

James Cox

40:51

Heathfield Road Runners

M

S

52

238

Paul Garner

40:52

Horsham Joggers

M

S

53

269

Jason Johnstone

40:54

Senlac Arrows

M

S

54

336

Stephen Tucker.

40:55

Hailsham Harriers

M

V2

55

124

Anthony Cross

40:56

Seaford Striders

M

V4

56

353

Anthony Holborn.

41:00

Phoenix AC

M

V1

57

198

Peter Standen

41:07

Hastings AC

M

V5

58

126

Gill Wheeler

41:14

Hailsham Harriers

F

S

59

326

Alan Streeter.

41:15

Unattached

M

V2

60

368

Graham West.

41:17

Utopia Runners

M

V1

61

271

Stuart Lenton

41:19

Unattached

M

S

62

373

Peter Crowhurst.

41:35

Brighton & Hove AC

M

V3

63

187

Peter Godwin

41:37

Hastings AC

M

S

64

334

Sam Alvarez.

41:43

Hailsham Harriers

F

S

65

248

Graham Chapman

41:52

Heathfield Road Runners

M

V1

66

122

Roger Foord

41:55

Brighton & Hove AC

M

S

67

228

John Taylor

41:56

Eastbourne Rovers

M

V5

68

313

Dougie Harvey

41:59

Senlac Arrows

M

S

69

272

Jason Bird

42:00

Brighton Hash Harriers

M

S

70

281

Sarah Williams

42:05

Met Police Ac

F

S

71

102

Doug Chant

42:09

Hailsham Harriers

M

V1

72

164

John McSkimming

42:10

Horsham Joggers

M

V1

73

295

Michael Haffenden

42:14

Hailsham Harriers

M

V2

74

188

Peter Horscroft

42:14

Hailsham Harriers

M

V1

75

182

Bob Bienkowski

42:16

Crowborough Runners

M

V3

76

256

Christopher Mallinson

42:20

Seaford Striders

M

S

77

369

Simon Roberts.

42:27

Brighton Excel

M

V1

78

364

Peter Scott.

42:34

Unattached

M

S

79

150

David Forshaw

42:38

Worthing Striders

M

S

80

191

Mike Whiteley

42:53

Horsham Joggers

M

V1

81

172

Mike Foord

42:56

Hastings Runners

M

V5

82

351

Paul Palmer.

43:02

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

V2

83

315

Alfred Medhurst

43:04

Lewes AC

M

V5

84

273

John Gill

43:10

Haywards Heath Harriers

M

V4

85

258

Gerry Crook

43:13

Unattached

M

V1

86

293

Keith Harrison

43:16

Heathfield Road Runners

M

V3

87

219

Dave Hazel

43:17

Hastings Runners

M

V2

88

242

John Makonnen

43:18

Burgess Hill Runners

M

V2

89

178

Chistopher Heal

43:20

Hastings Runners

M

V3

90

347

John Flint.

43:21

Unattached

M

V2

91

161

Dawn Lee

43:26

Hastings AC

F

V2

92

296

Gill Stevenson

43:31

Crowborough Runners

F

V1